Make your own free website on Tripod.com








Welcome to my world

**xXxHydexXx**














Home | xXx**Miyavi**xXx | **xXxGacktxXx** | **xXxHydexXx**





hyde!!!!!
hyde.jpg
cutie pie

Name: Hyde
Real Name:
Hideto Takarai
Nickname:
Hyde , Haido , Doi Hachirou
Date of Birth: 29th January, 1968

Place of Birth: Wakayama, Osaka  (Kansai)

Place He's Living:
-------
Constellation:
Aquarius
Height:  158cm

Family: Father & Mother (Hyde's the only child)

Marital Status: Married (Hyde & Oishi Megumi on 25th December, 2000)

Position:
Vocalist & Lyricist of L'Arc~En~Ciel
Albums:
+ Dune
             + Tierra
             + Heavenly
             + True
             + Heart
             + Ark
             + Ray
             + Ectomorphed work
             + Real
             + Clicked Singles Best 13
             + SMILE
             + AWAKE
Hyde's Solo Discography:

+Singles:
Evergreen, Angel's Tale, Shallow Sleep, Hello,
              Horizon, Countdown
+Albums:
Roentgen, Roentgen (English Version), 666
Films hyde acts in:
MoonChild (Kei)
                            Kagen no Tsuki ~ Last Quarter (Adam)
Instruments: Guitar, Saxophone, Harmonica, Tambourine

Hobbies: Collect blue glass products, Video games (Biohazard),

             Sketching, Writing poems, Cooking, Yoyo,
             Reading scary novels, Rajicon
Favorite Band:
Marilyn Manson, Billy Joel, Radiohead, Cranberries,
                      David Sylvian
Favourite Composer:
Ken , Jack Danger, Ueda Kenichirou
Favorite Song:
As if in a dream
Favorite Movie:
Saigo No Yuuwaku
Favorite Anime or Manga:
Kamen Rider
Favourite Fashion Company:
Monochrome
Favorite Brand or Designer:
Jean-paul Gaultier
Favourite Cigarette:
Cherokee
Favorite Food:
Curry rice
Favourite Drink:
VITA Vitamin In
Favourite Subject:
Art
Least Favorite Subject:
Anything other than art
Favourite Color:
Silver & White
Favorite Present From Fans:
CD Coupons
Favorite Type of Girl:
Beautiful nice girl
Least Favorite Type of Girl:
None in specific
Favorite Saying:
Betsuni
Special Knowledge:
Shaolin Kung Fu
Sickness:
Color blind
Tatoo: Angel Wings (on his back)

Signature:

                 








































gackt and hyde
ghfriends.gif
very close friends

awwwwww
hydewall.jpg
cute piccies!

gackt and hyde
hydexgackt.jpg
omg *goes dizzy from looking at hotness*

:)
hydedark.gif
sexi haido-san






haido san
hydesama.jpg
extremely hot *faints*

hot!
hyde2.jpg
very hot but piccie is small :(






hyde and gackt
oh.jpg
2 hot men kissing mmm............

:):):):)
hyde1.jpg
nice guitar

another kiss between hyde and gackt
gacktkisshyde.jpg
*melts into a puddle*








































if you want to watch any videos of hyde go to www.youtube.com , its a great website, one of my definate favourites.

i love hyde he is sooo sweet. the other day i was watching a clip from an utaban interview when he first met his wife and he was so embarressed and didnt know what to say bless him :P i just wanted to take him up in my arms and cuddle him until he cant breathe lol hehe :)